© Pablo Pico 2019

Short Films

selective filmography

COEUR FONDANT

Directed by Benoît Chieux

produced by Sacrebleu Productions / France Télévisions

Nomination André Martin Award - Annecy Festival 2019

Coeur Fondant_Affiche_WIP.png

VACATION

Directed by Frédéric Carpentier

produced by Vagabundo Films / France 3

villegiatures-screenshot-02-730x437.png

REVERIE

Directed by Philip Louis Piaget

produced by The Animation Workshop

Best Soundtrack Award - Dublin Animation Film Festival 2018

Festival International d'Aubagne 2019

h800-7233674hG2tbwt.png

LE TIGRE SANS RAYURES

 

with Yan Volsy / YeP*

Directed by Raul Robin Morales Reyes

produced by Folimage / Canal+

Festival International de Clermont-Ferrand 2019

Tigre.jpg

CYCLISTS

Directed by Veljko Popovic

produced by Bagan Films / Arte

Jury special mention - Festival International d'Annecy 2018

Festival International de Clermont-Ferrand 2019

media.jpg

GRANDS CANONS

co-composition avec Yan Volsy / YeP*

Directed by Alain Biet

produced by Girelle Productions

Best animated film - Festival International d'Aubagne 2018

Best music award - Festival Des Notes et des Toiles 2018

Festival Premiers Plans d'Angers 2019

Grands Canons_affiche 40x60 PAD def.jpg

AFTER THE ASHES

Directed by Eduardo Sosa Soria

produced by Vagabundo Films / France 3

Festival International d'Aubagne 2018

media.jpg

CARAMEL SURPRISE

Directed by Fairouz M'Silti

produced by Vagabundo Films / France 2

Jury special mention - Festival Off-Courts de Trouville 2016

image.png

UNTAMED

Directed by Juliette Viger

produced by The Animation Workshop

Best short film - Tokyo Anime Award Festival 2017

Best animated film - Ekko Shortlist Award 2016

MV5BMDZmOWJmNzktNmQxNS00ZWNkLTgwNDMtNmM0

LILOU

Directed and produced by Rawan Rahim

Jury special mention - Soundtrack Cologne 2016

Best Music Award - Forum of Animated Film Cairo (Egypt) 2016

lilou.jpg

BENEATH OUR FOOTPRINTS

Directed by Eduardo Sosa Soria

produced by Vagabundo Films / France 3

sous_nos_empreintes03.jpg

THE SEVEN RED HOODS

Directed by Léo Verrier

produced by Chez Eddy / Arte

Soundtrack Cologne 2015

media.jpg

FAMILY DANCING

Directed by Stella di Tocco

produced by Takami Productions / France 2

France Télévisions Award- Festival de Clermont-Ferrand 2016

Jury prize - Festival Off-courts de Trouville 2015

Bal de Famille affiche.jpg

WAY OUT

Directed by Frédéric Carpentier

produced by Yukunkun Productions

a-cheval-dans-une-maison-vide.jpg

DAYMANE TOURS

Directed by Pepiang Toufdy

produced by Arcades Institute / Prod'Cité

FESPACO 2016

ob_bba350_daymane-tours-vicuel-portrait.

LES COURGETTES DE LA RÉSISTANCE

Directed by Mélissa Idri

produced by Rubika Supinfocom Valenciennes

Festival International d'Aubagne 2016

Capture d’écran 2017-01-16 à 18.37.17.pn

TENNIS ELBOW

Directed by Vital Philippot

produced by Takami Productions / France 2

Beaumarchais-SACD Award - Festival International d'Aubagne 2013

Public prize - Festival Off-courts de Trouville 2012

France Télévisions Award - Festival de Clermont-Ferrand 2013

tennis-elbow.jpg

DRIPPED

Directed by Léo Verrier

produced by Chez Eddy / Canal+

Short-list Oscars 2012

Festival International d'Annecy 2011

Best Soundtrack Award - Anima Mundi 2011

Peer Raben Music Award - Soundtrack Cologne 2011

UCMF best music award - Cinéjazz Paris 2012

Cine-live at Tel-Aviv Opera House by the Revolution Orchestra 2018

media.jpg

TROIS PETITS POINTS

Directed by Lucrèce Andreae, Alice Dieudonne, Tracy Nowocien, Florian Parrot, Ornélie Prioul, Rémy Schaepman

produced by Gobelins, l'école de l'image

Best original music award - Aniwow! CIFAP Beijing 2010

3ptitspoints.jpg

ABUELA GRILLO

Directed by Denis Chapon

produced by The Animation Workshop

abuela-grillo-danish-movie-poster-md.jpg